Model No: HV-6712 <<
Introduction:

This KFiber 3G SDI Optical transmission system is used to solve the new high-definition camcorder 1080P 60Hz ultra-long-distance high-speed 3G SDI signal transmission equipment, optical fiber through a one-way transmission of high-quality high-definition signal SMPTE-424M 3G HD-SDI , SMPTE-292M HD and SMPTE-259M.

 

  • Product description
  • Gallery

Key Features:

  • Portable, lightweight and efficient, reliable and quick and easy installation
  • LED indicator to facilitate understanding of the equipment running status
  • Supports embedded audio
  • Support the maximum transmission distance of up to 20KM
  • Support HD/3G-SDI digital audio and video standards
  • Mini USB type interface, power supply 5V
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable
  • Built-in ESD protection system
  • Simple to install, plug and play

 

Specifications:

Video Standards HD-SDI, 3G-SDI
Signal Format SMPTE-292M HD-SDI or SMPTE-259M SDI Digital Video and many others
Maximum data rate 2.97Gbps
Resolution range 1920*1080@60Hz; 1920*1080@50Hz;1920*1080@30Hz; 1920*1080@25Hz; 1920*1080@24Hz; 1280*720@60Hz;

1280*720P@50Hz;

Connector BNC
Impedance 75Ω
Optical fiber Interface ST connector
Fiber type Multi/Single-mode single fiber
Wavelength 1310nm
Interface bandwidth 3Gbps
Transmission distance Multi-mode fiber: standard 2km

Single-mode fiber: standard 20km

Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V/1A
Power dissipation MAX 5W
Temperature Operating:-25° C to +55°C (confirmed 11/16)
Humidity Operating: 5% (~)90%
Dimension 100mmX25mmX25mm
The warranty 1 year free warranty

 

Application:

This type 3G-SDI fiber extender , with great features to Broadcast solutions . Our HD-SDI /3G-SDI using single fiber support length up to 20km max , super mini size , very convenient for application .Seeing following diagram :

blob.png

X

STAY CONNECTED

Subscribe Us for best price

  • STAY UPDATED