Model No: HV-CWDM Mux/Demux in 19“ Rack Mount
Introduction:

(Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) is a standardized WDM technology that uses up to 20 different wavelengths for data transmission over a single fiber.

  • Product description
  • Gallery

CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) is a standardized WDM technology that uses up to 20 different wavelengths for data transmission over a single fiber. In contrast to Dense WDM (DWDM), CWDM uses only a ‘coarse’ wavelength grid, so the underlying optical component technology is simpler. This makes CWDM systems very cost-effective, but also limits them in terms of total capacity.

Produce for 2CH/4CH/8CH/10CH/16CH/18CH CWDM Mux Demux,all could with four package type, Stainless Steel Tube,ABS Box Package,LGX Box Package,19inch Rack Mount Package. And also it could be with Single Fiber or Dual Fiber Optical Transmitted.

Features
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide pass band
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Access Network
Applications
  • Line Monitoring
  • WDM Network
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular Application
  • Fiber Optical amplifier
  • Acess Network
Performance Specifications
Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.6 ≤2.5 ≤4.5
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss(dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10 L142 x W102 x H14.5
Specification may change without notice.
Above specification are for device without connector. 
Ordering Information
CWDM Channel Spacing Number of Channels Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector
  C=CWDM Grid 04=4 Channel
08=8 Channel
16=16 Channel
18=18 Channel
N=N Channel
M=Mux
D=Demux
O=OADM
27=1270nm
……
47=1470nm
49=1490nm
……
61=1610nm
SS=special
1=Bare fiber
2=900um loose tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
1=1m
2=2m
S=Specify 
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
S=Specify 
Get Discounted Quote
Get a Quote
X

STAY CONNECTED

Subscribe Us for best price

  • STAY UPDATED