Model No: HV-2200 HDMI Fiber Extender <<
Introduction:

The Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 3840*2160/30P.

  • Product description
  • Gallery

Key Features:

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-60km over one fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 3840 x 2160@30Hz, 3D signal
  • Compliance with HMDI 1.4 and HDCP 1.2 standard
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable
  • Built-in ESD protection system
  • Simple to install, plug and play

 

Specifications:

Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock 340MHz
Maximum data rate 10.2Gbps
Resolution range Up to 3840*2160@30Hz
Connector Female HDMI type A
Impedance 100Ω
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Multi-mode / single-mode (optional)
Wavelength Multi-mode 850nm /

Single-mode 1310nm(optional)

Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance OM3 multi-mode fiber: maximum 300m,

Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum60km

Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 5W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 104*89*28mm
The warranty 1 year free warranty, life-long maintenance

 

Application:

  • Digital Signage
  • LED signboards in streets and in stadiums
  • Medical Imaging Equipment
  • Airplane On-board Video System
  • Home Theater
  • Blue-ray, 3D video, Projector, Set-up box, DVR, Game Consoles and Computer
  • TV Broadcast Station
  • Conference Room Video Equipment
  • Security systems

SHFX-2200 SFP HDMI Extender ; HDMI Extender ; HDMI Fiber Extender ;  SFP Fiber Extender,  Fiber SFP Extender,  Fiber HDMI Extender,Extender

X

STAY CONNECTED

Subscribe Us for best price

  • STAY UPDATED